B2 Visa Form

What is the B2 Visa

Visa applicants must qualify on the basis of the applicant's residence and ties abroad, rather than assurances from U. It depends on nationality. Form I, Affidavit of Support from a U.

As soon as you are finished, all you can do is submit the form and let iVisa do its job. Select your nationality to see Issuance Fee. Due to the high workload that they have, fabfilter saturn make sure you schedule it as soon as possible. Sales Sales Affiliates Library Trade.

B1/B2 Visa Application

They are usually taken during your interview, but this varies based on location. It is a non-immigrant visa that can grant you a stay of up to a year, depending on how the interview goes.

B2 Visa - Requirements and Information on How to Apply

B2 Visa Requirements

B2 Visa Requirements

However, as soon as your visa expires, you must return to your home country. How it Works Briefly tell us about your case Provide your contact information Choose attorneys to contact you.

You will have to print it out before you go to your interview. But if one is traveling to the U.

Forms & Documents Needed for a B-1 or B-2 Visitor Visa

New and updated Immigration Forms included. You must convince the consulate that once you arrive in the U. Most consulates will not allow you to pay the visa fee at the time of the interview. Embassy or Consulate in the appropriate category for your travel.

Appointment Wait Time

Letter from a friend or relative inviting you to visit, stating you are welcome to stay with him or her - see this sample letter. You will get your confirmation page in the timeframe you will have selected. You are responsible for collecting some of the documents for your parents. My shipping address is same as billing address.

If your plans change while in the United States for example, you marry a U. An example of this is if one is taking a vacation to the U. This website is run by a private company. Personal financial statements.

B2 Visa - Requirements and Information on How to Apply

How It Works Briefly tell us about your case Provide your contact information Choose attorneys to contact you. Attend Your Visa Interview A consular officer will interview you to determine whether you are qualified to receive a visitor visa. The letter should state that you will be paid only from sources outside the U.

Undocumented Immigrants to be Allowed to Serve in the Military. Proof of ability to cover your expenses while in the United States.

Persons traveling to the U. There is no guarantee you will be issued a visa.

Amateur athletes, musicians etc. For example, you might include a written itinerary and proof of hotel arrangements. Each individual who needs a visa must submit a separate application, including any family members listed in your passport. There is a different Affidavit of Support, Form I, which contains much stricter legal requirements. You are about to leave travel.

If you do not hear from the Embassy, be patient and wait for them to inform you on whether you got the visa or not. We have no connection to U. You will bring the remaining documents and forms with you to your visa interview.

Individuals who need to come to the U. Citizens of Canada and Bermuda. Links to external websites are provided as a convenience and should not be construed as an endorsement by the U. You may schedule your interview at another U.

Nonimmigrant Visa Application. Do not make final travel plans or buy tickets until you have a visa. Embassy or Consulate handling your visa application for status information. The consular officer will inform you if this required.

Foreign nationals who wish to enter the United States for recreation and pleasure or for medical treatment often use it. Any multiple entry visa that was voided due to being out of status will not be valid for future entries into the United States. Entering the United States A visa allows a foreign citizen to travel to a U. They will also need to collect some extra in their home country.

What is the B2 Visa

When you request someone in the U. For example, the elderly parent of an E visa holder. The last aspect is more important than you think. Your B visa application should consist of the items listed below.